***Looking for those children with 100% attendance this week. You can do it!***

Our Staff

Teaching

Senior Leadership Team

  • Headteacher – Rebecca O’Hanlon (Child Protection and Designated Teacher for Children Looked After, Curriculum and Assessment)
  • Assistant Headteacher  – Laura Venables (SENCO and DSP Manager)
  • School Business Manager – Erika Case (Finance and Administration)

Extended Leadership Team

  • EYFS Manager and Curriculum Team Leader – Janine Harvey
  • Outreach Manager – Ann Farrell
  • Literacy Lead, Curriculum Team Leader and KS1 Manager – Mari Roberts
  • Maths Lead, Curriculum Team Leader and KS2 Manager-  Jennifer Heeley

 

Teaching Staff

  • Nursery Teacher –  Andrea Parkinson (PSHE Lead)
  • Nursery Teacher  Emily Harbidge (History Lead) – Maternity Leave 2017-18
  • Reception Teacher Janine Harvey (Arts and Creative Lead)
  • Year 1 Teacher –  Rowena Fisher
  • Year 2 Teacher –  Mari Roberts (English Lead)
  • Year 2 Teacher – Joanne Mahar (Science Lead)
  • Year 3 Teacher –  Donna Langshaw (Geography Lead)
  • Year 4 Teacher –  Kat Jones – Amy French  (DT Lead) – Maternity Leave 2017-18
  • Year 5 Teacher –  Jonathon Bayliss – Kathryn Bailey (PE & Extended Schools Lead) – Maternity Leave 2017-18
  • Year 6 Teachers – Jennifer Heeley (Maths Lead) and Emma Jones (Mornings Only)
  • Cedar DSP Teacher – Clare Lynas
  • Birch DSP Teacher  – Robyn Riley (Art Lead)
  • Ash DSP Teacher     – Rachael Lewis (RE & Attachment Lead)
  • Outreach Teacher   – Julie Harrington
  • Outreach Teacher   – Zoe Atkins

Teaching Assistants

 

  • Teaching Assistant  – Karen Huxley-Gynane
  • Teaching Assistant  – Rachel Skinner-Bowers
  • Teaching Assistant  – Tracey Landy
  • Teaching Assistant  – Colin King
  • Teaching Assistant  – Sarah Owen
  • Teaching Assistant  – Sam Carson
  • Teaching Assistant  – Julie Cooper
  • Teaching Assistant  – Marie Stanley
  • Teaching Assistant  Jan Peers
  • Teaching Assistant  – Sarah Rogan (Nursery)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Julie Aliski (Reception) Steph French (Maternity Leave 2017-18)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Chris Burns (Year 1)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Trish Doran (Year 1)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Tina Burghall (Year 2)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Sam Dorkell (Year 3)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Alison Whalley (Year 4)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Jayne Pauls (Year 5)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Karen Ellis (Year 6)

Support Staff

  • Administrator   – Samantha Jones
  • Premises Officer  – Gary McDonough
  • Learning Mentor   – Leanne Graney

Midday Supervisors

  • Chris Burns
  • Tina Burghall
  • Kenny Lester
  • Karen Ellis
  • Jayne Pauls
  • Trish Doran
  • Linzi Peers