Please remember it is Sports Day at 9.30am tomorrow for our 3 DSP classes. Children will need their school PE kit and a bottle of water.

Our Staff

Teaching

Senior Leadership Team

  • Headteacher – Rebecca O’Hanlon (Child Protection and Designated Teacher for Children Looked After, Curriculum and Assessment)
  • Assistant Headteacher  – Laura Venables (SEND Lead and DSP Manager)
  • School Business Manager – Erika Case (Finance and Administration)

Extended Leadership Team

  • EYFS Manager and Curriculum Team Leader – Janine Harvey
  • Outreach Manager – Ann Farrell
  • Literacy Lead, Curriculum Team Leader and KS1 Manager – Mari Roberts
  • Maths Lead, Curriculum Team Leader and KS2 Manager-  Jennifer Bennett

 

Teaching Staff

  • Nursery Teacher –  Andrea Parkinson (Joint PSHE Lead)
  • Nursery Teacher  Emily Harbidge (History Lead)
  • Reception Teacher Janine Harvey (Arts and Creative Lead)
  • Year 1 Teacher –  Emma Williams (Science Lead)
  • Year 2 Teacher –  Donna Langshaw (Art Lead)
  • Year 3 Teacher –  Amy French (DT Lead)
  • Year 4 Teacher –  Kathryn Bailey (PE Lead)
  • Year 5 Teacher –  Mari Roberts (English Lead)
  • Year 5 Teacher – Joanne Mahar (Science Lead)
  • Intervention and PPA Teacher – Lisa Hoy (Music Lead)
  • Cedar DSP Teacher – Trish Heraty (Computing Lead)
  • Birch DSP Teacher  – Robyn Riley (Art Lead)
  • Ash DSP Teacher     – Rachael Lewis (RE Lead)
  • Outreach Teacher   – Julie Harrington
  • Outreach Teacher   – Zoe Atkins

Teaching Assistants

  • Teaching Assistant DSP – Kim Williams
  • Teaching Assistant DSP – Karen Huxley-Gynane
  • Teaching Assistant DSP – Pauline Jones
  • Teaching Assistant DSP – Rachel Bowers
  • Teaching Assistant DSP – Tracey Landy
  • Teaching Assistant DSP – Colin King
  • Teaching Assistant DSP – Sarah Owen

 

  • Teaching Assistant Jenny Fitzgibbon (Nursery)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Sarah Rogan (Nursery)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Chris Burns (Reception)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Steph French (Reception)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Rachel McKinney (Foundation Stage)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Janet Peers (Year 1 )
  • Teaching Assistant  –  Trish Doran (Year 1)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Tina Burghall (Year 2)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Cathy Gunson (Year 2)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Marie Stanley (Year 3)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Jeni Addy (Year 3)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Sam Dorkell (Year 4)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Alison Whalley (Year 4)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Jayne Pauls (Year 5)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Cathy Hardy (Year 6)
  • Teaching Assistant  – Karen Ellis (Intervention Lead)

Support Staff

  • Administrator   – Samantha Jones
  • Admin Assistant   – Sharon Bradley
  • Premises Officer  – Gary McDonough
  • Learning Mentor  – Gill Molyneux
  • Learning Mentor (DSP)  – Leanne Graney

Midday Supervisors

  • Cathy Gunson
  • Kenny Lester
  • Karen Ellis
  • Jayne Pauls
  • Jeni Addy
  • Trish Doran
  • Janet Peers
  • Sue Hudson
  • Paula Caruthers